Who Are the Best IP Firms in Romania? (2026)
Analysed 585 firms across 14,875 EU Trademarks filings. Country: Romania. Top 20% identified; 119 qualified.
Analysed
585
firms filing (Romania)
Qualified
119
top 20% meeting IPRATE thresholds
Key stats
Selected cohort: Trademarks · EU · Cumulative (20y)Featured qualified firms
From the selected cohortMarilena Comanescu
Maria Buzea
Irina Cristiana Vasile
Adrian Căvescu
Carmen - Augustina Neacsu
Firm rankings
Sorted by tier. Sort by any column.| Adina Silviana Timonea | Cluj-Napoca | 33.8 | 95% | 146d | 100% | 95% | 41 · Education | ||
| Ionut Lupsa | București | 48.1 | 94% | 150d | 91% | 80% | 29 · Meats | ||
| Acsinte Paula-Adriana | Bucharest | 13.2 | 92% | 172d | 98% | 82% | 21 · Housewares | ||
| Catalin NeaguSpecialistPharma · Nice 5 | Bucharest | 13.8 | 99% | 188d | 98% | 99% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Petrina - Eugenia Bojan | București | 11.9 | 95% | 159d | 100% | 93% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| S.C. ARIANA AGENTIE DE PROPRIETATE INDUSTRIALA S.R.L. | Timisoara | 15 | 92% | 197d | 75% | 99% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Elena Grecu | București | 44.5 | 97% | 197d | 80% | 93% | 29 · Meats | ||
| Adrian Căvescu | Otopeni | 42.3 | 98% | 170d | 95% | 93% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Cristina Adriana Vultur | București | 6.2 | 92% | 147d | 84% | 99% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Marilena Comanescu | București | 4.4 | 97% | 252d | 91% | 97% | 40 · Processing | ||
| Maria Buzea | Brasov | 6.5 | 94% | 139d | 100% | 98% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Claudia Jelea | București | 9.3 | 97% | 168d | 84% | 29% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| DEVIMARK A.P.I. | Iasi | 6.3 | 98% | 221d | 76% | 98% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ráducu Turtoi | București | 8.9 | 93% | 160d | 63% | 50% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| Adriana Grinaru | Brașov | 7.8 | 94% | 175d | 93% | 97% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Camelia-Geta Gantă | Sibiu | 8.8 | 93% | 189d | 93% | 96% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Radu Borlan | București | 14.9 | 89% | 229d | 87% | 95% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Anda Vlad | Cluj-Napoca | 4.9 | 89% | 192d | 93% | 88% | 42 · Technology | ||
| P.F.A. Iorgulescu Mariana | Constanța | 14.5 | 96% | 220d | 65% | 91% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| Irina Cristiana Vasile | București | 10.6 | 95% | 152d | 100% | 84% | 41 · Education | ||
| INTELECT | Oradea | 9.1 | 96% | 215d | 79% | 91% | 31 · Agriculture | ||
| Mihai Andrei Enache | Bucharest | 6.2 | 93% | 167d | 100% | 97% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| Mihaiela Lucacel | Bucuresti | 0.9 | 100% | 139d | 80% | 100% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Carmen - Augustina Neacsu | Baia Mare | 13.2 | 93% | 198d | 64% | 96% | 31 · Agriculture | ||
| Anișoara Fuciu | Snagov | 11.2 | 93% | 223d | 64% | 96% | 29 · Meats | ||
| N.D. GAVRIL | Bucuresti | 2.7 | 100% | 160d | 88% | 100% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Mara Cîju | Bucuresti | 7.1 | 98% | 175d | 100% | 96% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Claudia Monica Frisch | București | 5.3 | 100% | 208d | 100% | 90% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| Alexander Popa | Bucharest | 2.3 | 93% | 264d | 86% | 93% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| MINDED COUNSELSFast Growing | Bucharest | 4.8 | 100% | 234d | 100% | 50% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Elena Lazar | Buzau | 0.8 | 100% | 159d | 100% | 93% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Livia Negomireanu | București | 8.1 | 90% | 221d | 65% | 92% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| Emil Mindicanu | Bucuresti | 6.9 | 85% | 157d | 68% | 2% | 18 · Leather | ||
| ACTA MARQUE Agentie de Proprietate Intelectuala | Cluj-Napoca | 11.7 | 94% | 201d | 80% | 95% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Maria Elisaveta Ivanca | Arad | 1.4 | 92% | 371d | 89% | 96% | 33 · Alcohol | ||
| Camelia Coșescu | Brasov | 0.8 | 91% | 157d | 63% | 92% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Doina Ţuluca | București | 3.1 | 92% | 141d | 69% | 59% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Gherghina Streche | Bucharest | 0.8 | 100% | 215d | 100% | 100% | 4 · Oils | ||
| Gabriel Dan Ivănescu | Brasov | 1.3 | 91% | 199d | 83% | 96% | 33 · Alcohol | ||
| Mihaela Tudorache | Bucharest | 3 | 87% | 127d | 100% | 98% | 41 · Education | ||
| VASILESCU DEJAN SPARL | Bucharest | 7.6 | 100% | 160d | N/A | 76% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Boncea, Oana-Laura | Bucuresti | 25.2 | 98% | 262d | 80% | 0% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Paul-George Buta | Bucharest | 7.9 | 92% | 150d | N/A | 25% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Bogdan Alecu | Bacău | 24.5 | 93% | 274d | 55% | 95% | 34 · Tobacco | ||
| Maria Rodica Cojocnean | Târgu Mureș | 4.5 | 99% | 205d | 72% | 98% | 31 · Agriculture | ||
| Sandu Dănuț | Bucuresti | 2.5 | 100% | 153d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Marilena Laura DanFast Growing | București | 3.4 | 93% | 261d | 100% | 77% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ana Maria Kusak | București | 5.3 | 89% | 262d | 80% | 96% | 29 · Meats | ||
| Eugen Ardeleanu | Bucuresti | 1.1 | 15% | 147d | 0% | 94% | 30 · Foods | ||
| Carmen Fidelia Alexan | Baia Mare | 4.7 | 100% | 120d | 100% | 100% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Schoenherr si Asociatii SCA | Bucuresti | 1.6 | 100% | 151d | 90% | 64% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Maria-Alina Ioana | Bucharest | 2.1 | 89% | 137d | 100% | 94% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ana Maria Iacob | Bucharest | 2.2 | 90% | 312d | 69% | 88% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ana Nicolina Dan | Bucuresti | 1.3 | 92% | 239d | 58% | 93% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| Apostol Salomia P.F.A. | Galati | 1.3 | 92% | 438d | 0% | 100% | 29 · Meats | ||
| RODALL SRL AGENTIE DE PROPRIETATE INDUSTRIALA | Bucuresti | 7.9 | 88% | 284d | 49% | 88% | 33 · Alcohol | ||
| TEODORESCU DINCA SPECIAC STANESE | Bucharest | 10.1 | 95% | 402d | 97% | 83% | 30 · Foods | ||
| INTELLEXIS | Bucuresti | 6.5 | 99% | 294d | 93% | 89% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| BACIU IP | Bucharest | 8.4 | 93% | 206d | 77% | 77% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Aurelian Tudor Ginsca | Cluj Napoca | 0.6 | 100% | 250d | 50% | 100% | 16 · Paper | ||
| Dorin Isoc | Cluj-Napoca | 2.1 | 88% | 162d | 93% | 100% | 36 · Finance | ||
| BUJU, STANCIU & ASOCIAȚII | Bucuresti | 5.4 | 100% | 162d | N/A | 81% | 42 · Technology | ||
| TUCA ZBARCEA ASOCIATII | Bucharest | 3.9 | 93% | 267d | 93% | 91% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Adelina Stanciu | Sfantu Gheorghe | 2.4 | 95% | 214d | 66% | 96% | 29 · Meats | ||
| Oancea Dragos-Virgil | Bucuresti | 2.2 | 97% | 264d | 100% | 81% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Maria-Mihaela Pârtoacă | Brasov | 3.3 | 100% | 134d | N/A | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Cristian Virgil Popescu | Bucharest | 2.3 | 100% | 287d | 86% | 93% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Magdalena Gabriela Bolintineanu | Curtea de Argeș | 8.6 | 96% | 199d | 82% | 89% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| S.C. WAP ALLIENZAZ S.R.L. | Bucharest | 2.2 | 100% | 324d | 100% | 90% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Anna Nicoleta Costache Demes | Brasov | 5.1 | 83% | 218d | 51% | 98% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Magdalena Daniela Irimia | Bucuresti | 5.3 | 95% | 199d | 82% | 68% | 1 · Chemicals | ||
| Cornel Vladimir Szatmari-Filip | Cluj-Napoca | 10.3 | 100% | 196d | N/A | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Cristina Ticu-Jianu | Bucuresti | 3 | 100% | 136d | N/A | 83% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Ruxandra Raluca ArdeleanuSpecialistPharma · Nice 5 | București | 12.9 | 97% | 272d | 82% | 81% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Roxana Constantinescu | Cluj-Napoca | 1.4 | 100% | 127d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| IRIMIA & PARTNERS | Bucuresti | 2.4 | 100% | 150d | 100% | 67% | 10 · Medical | ||
| Roxana Ioana Jurjut | Timisoara | 1.3 | 100% | 124d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| NESTOR NESTOR DICULESCU KINGSTON PETERSEN | Bucuresti | 4.3 | 90% | 226d | 68% | 58% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Andreea Botez | Bucuresti | 1.7 | 100% | 153d | 100% | 90% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| S.C. ROMINVENT S.A. AGENŢIE DE PROPRIETATE INDUSTRIALĂ | Bucharest | 3.7 | 93% | 197d | 75% | 72% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Corina Valeanu | Bucuresti | 2 | 100% | 128d | N/A | 100% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Cristina Moraru-Drăghici | Brasov | 2.3 | 100% | 165d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Crina FrischFast Growing | Bucuresti | 3.2 | 94% | 294d | 67% | 94% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Madalina Spataru | București | 4.6 | 98% | 151d | 89% | 74% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| AGENTIA DE PROPRITATE INDUSTRIALA - APIA S.R.L. | Bucharest | 10 | 90% | 231d | 93% | 20% | 33 · Alcohol | ||
| Monica Adriana Lupașcu | Bucuresti | 2.4 | 100% | 172d | 75% | 93% | 2 · Paints | ||
| INVENTA - AGENTIE DE PROPRIETATE INTELECTUALA | Bucuresti | 2.7 | 87% | 250d | 59% | 90% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| M. OPROIU - CONSILIERE ÎN PROPRIETATE INTELECTUALĂ S.R.L. | București | 3.8 | 100% | 175d | 59% | 94% | 29 · Meats | ||
| TEODORU I.P.Fast Growing | Bucuresti | 28.7 | 93% | 188d | 77% | 10% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Relu Gabriel Dragomir | Bucuresti | 0.9 | 100% | 131d | 50% | 70% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Cristian Nastase | Bucharest | 8.3 | 92% | 219d | 79% | 32% | 21 · Housewares | ||
| Oana-Maria Lungu | Cluj-Napoca | 1.5 | 91% | 241d | 100% | 89% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Patricia Diana Oprea | Cluj-Napoca | 1.4 | 93% | 121d | 86% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Delia Mihaela Belciu | Bucharest | 5.7 | 91% | 206d | 100% | 54% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Enpora | Bucuresti | 3.8 | 85% | 233d | 66% | 61% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ovidiu - Manoel Dinescu | Bucharest | 2.1 | 67% | 145d | 100% | 63% | 39 · Transport | ||
| Alexandru Valentin Berea | Bucharest | 0.9 | 67% | 195d | N/A | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ionel Ovidiu Mihut | Bucharest | 11.6 | 98% | 198d | 28% | 100% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Valentina Șanta | Tg. Mures | 2.1 | 93% | 218d | 75% | 91% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Mihaela Gavenea | Bucharest | 1.4 | 87% | 154d | 80% | 83% | 33 · Alcohol | ||
| Andra Oana Musatescu | Bucharest | 3.2 | 100% | 168d | 32% | 0% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Irina Albusel | Bucuresti | 2.5 | 95% | 188d | 100% | 88% | 10 · Medical | ||
| Paul Cosmovici | Bucharest | 32 | 91% | 201d | 73% | 33% | 30 · Foods | ||
| PETOSEVIC | Bucuresti | 1 | 92% | 903d | 75% | 71% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| Gheorghe Tudor | Comuna Tunari | 2.1 | 84% | 205d | 68% | 67% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Alina Pufu | Voluntari | 1.5 | 83% | 119d | N/A | 100% | 41 · Education | ||
| Raul Sorin Fântână | Brasov | 1.7 | 96% | 355d | 73% | 100% | 30 · Foods | ||
| Viorel Ros | Bucharest | 2.4 | 83% | 213d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Gavril-Ladislau Ivanca | Arad | 2 | 92% | 394d | 64% | 83% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Ioan Burțilă | Bucharest | 2 | 85% | 208d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Tudor Alexandru Iclanzan | Timisoara | 1.3 | 100% | 190d | 88% | 86% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Maria Magdalena Raskai | Dej | 2.1 | 94% | 242d | 59% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ovidiu Apostu | Iasi | 1.1 | 100% | 232d | 89% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Arpad Csaba Ladanyi | Alba Iulia | 1.3 | 92% | 327d | 90% | 95% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Isabela Burdusel | Bucharest | 1.5 | 93% | 227d | 100% | 100% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Anghel Luminita Doina | Bucharest | 2.4 | 97% | 328d | 52% | 70% | 37 · Construction | ||
| MILCEV BURBEA INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OFFICESpecialistPharma · Nice 5 | Bucharest | 17.8 | 95% | 245d | 71% | 52% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Elena Stoica | Bucharest | 0.8 | 100% | 208d | 60% | 92% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Claudiu Feraru | Bucuresti | 2.3 | 86% | 235d | 80% | 68% | 21 · Housewares |
City shows the firm's registered seat; when no city is recorded, the home country’s capital is shown by default. Claim the profile to add the city.
Is your firm rated in Romania? Check in a minute.
Frequently asked questions
Romania: which IP firms are rated highest?
IPRATE rates the top 20% of firms filing for this country. 119 of 585 analysed firms qualified across 14,875 EU Trademarks filings.
Romania: how many IP firms are rated?
119 firms currently hold a published IPRATE rating for this country, out of 585 firms in the analysed window. Firms below the minimum-evidence thresholds are not published.
How does IPRATE rate IP firms?
Ratings use official EUIPO, EPO and national office filing outcomes across six pillars, with Bayesian credibility adjustment for small samples. Ratings are never sold or sponsored.
More answers on the FAQ page and in the methodology.