Who Are the Best IP Firms in Slovakia? (2026)
Analysed 573 firms across 10,247 EU Trademarks filings. Country: Slovakia. Top 16% identified; 92 qualified.
Analysed
573
firms filing (Slovakia)
Qualified
92
top 16% meeting IPRATE thresholds
Key stats
Selected cohort: Trademarks · EU · Cumulative (20y)Featured qualified firms
From the selected cohortIng. Zuzana Girmanová - Girman IP Management
HAVEL & PARTNERS
Peter Kubínyi
Ondrej Steiniger
Jakub Berthoty
Firm rankings
Sorted by tier. Sort by any column.| Trama Legal | Bratislava | 205 | 95% | 134d | 96% | 7% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| SEMANČÍN & PARTNERS s. r. o. | Bratislava | 4.3 | 98% | 123d | 100% | 98% | 25 · Clothing | ||
| Ján Boldizsár | Nové Zámky | 16.2 | 96% | 168d | 100% | 90% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| JUDr. Maroš Gondek, advokát | Bratislava | 22.8 | 96% | 152d | N/A | 98% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Žuffa | Bratislava | 4.5 | 98% | 162d | 86% | 100% | 30 · Foods | ||
| JUDr. Erik Špila, advokátFast Growing | Bratislava | 6.4 | 100% | 155d | 100% | 88% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| JUDr. Zuzana Skýpalová, advokátka | Bratislava | 6.8 | 100% | 111d | N/A | 75% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| Patajová Pataj | Banská Bystrica | 2.8 | 88% | 165d | 71% | 95% | 29 · Meats | ||
| Highgate Law & Tax s. r. o. | Bratislava | 4.9 | 94% | 131d | 100% | 95% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Ing. Zuzana Girmanová - Girman IP Management | Bratislava | 5.6 | 99% | 152d | 75% | 88% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| HAVEL & PARTNERS | Bratislava | 1.4 | 94% | 217d | 100% | 96% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ondrej Steiniger | Bratislava | 7.6 | 94% | 157d | 95% | 83% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Rott & RÚŽIČKA, Patentová, známková a právna kancelária | Bratislava | 2.6 | 98% | 138d | 65% | 96% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| EVA PETRÁNOVÁ | Prešov | 6 | 100% | 115d | 100% | 100% | 25 · Clothing | ||
| LAW & TRUST - ADVOKÁTSKA KANCELÁRIA, SPOL. S R.O. | Bratislava | 6.2 | 100% | 193d | 100% | 94% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Barbora Lániková | Bratislava | 3.9 | 96% | 153d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ing. Róbert Porubčan | Bratislava | 12.4 | 99% | 238d | 77% | 95% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Matus Navrat | Bratislava | 2.5 | 95% | 173d | 77% | 78% | 25 · Clothing | ||
| JAKUBEK & PARTNERS, S. R. O. | Bratislava | 4.3 | 93% | 141d | 100% | 88% | 25 · Clothing | ||
| Peter Kubínyi | Trenčín 1 | 1.3 | 96% | 157d | 52% | 100% | 25 · Clothing | ||
| HKV | Bratislava | 3.6 | 78% | 122d | N/A | 89% | 39 · Transport | ||
| Litváková A SPOL., S. R. O., Patent And Trademark Office | Bratislava | 11.5 | 94% | 260d | 69% | 75% | 42 · Technology | ||
| WITT&KLEIM Legal s. r. o. | Banská Bystrica | 5.3 | 95% | 171d | 100% | 94% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| MAJLINGOVÁ & PARTNERS | Bratislava | 7.7 | 91% | 241d | 74% | 87% | 30 · Foods | ||
| MATHISON legal s. r. o. | Bratislava | 2.9 | 93% | 156d | 100% | 93% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Advokáti Chlipala | Bratislava | 1.9 | 100% | 181d | 86% | 88% | 29 · Meats | ||
| ŽOVICOVÁ & ŽOVIC IP, s. r. o. | Bratislava | 2 | 84% | 217d | 88% | 100% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Vavro LEGAL, s. r. o. | Bratislava | 2 | 100% | 136d | 100% | 81% | 25 · Clothing | ||
| JUDr. Miroslav Budaj, advokát | Bratislava | 0.6 | 100% | 329d | 78% | 91% | 32 · Beverages | ||
| Mgr. Magdaléna Bachratá - Bachratá & Bachratý OfficeFast Growing | Bratislava | 12 | 94% | 189d | 65% | 32% | 28 · Toys | ||
| inventa | Bratislava | 7 | 93% | 232d | 68% | 80% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Marcel Moravčik | Myjava | 0.5 | 100% | 554d | 44% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| PETKOV & Co s. r. o. | Bratislava | 1.2 | 94% | 204d | 100% | 90% | 11 · Appliances | ||
| FAJNOR IP s. r. o. | Bratislava | 4.2 | 96% | 207d | 70% | 71% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Ing. Jaroslav Mrenica | Bratislava | 2.5 | 100% | 166d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Marian Cuprik | Bratislava | 1.1 | 94% | 170d | 42% | 82% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Trojak Legal | Bratislava | 2.4 | 100% | 154d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| LEGAL | Bratislava | 2.8 | 100% | 167d | N/A | 100% | 33 · Alcohol | ||
| Officium KB | Bratislava | 2.8 | 85% | 107d | N/A | 14% | 14 · Jewelry | ||
| LAWS, S. R. O. | Bratislava | 1.5 | 88% | 198d | 100% | 94% | 19 · Building | ||
| Eugen Záthurecký | Banská Bystrica | 4.3 | 95% | 277d | 86% | 20% | 32 · Beverages | ||
| V4 LEGAL | Žilina | 3.2 | 98% | 176d | 94% | 34% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ivan Belička | Banská Bystrica | 2.8 | 100% | 143d | 86% | 97% | 29 · Meats | ||
| Law & Tech | Bratislava | 8.6 | 0% | 103d | N/A | 19% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Dušan Misároš | Bratislava | 5 | 93% | 140d | 100% | 64% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Mgr. Emese Suba | Komárno | 3.5 | 97% | 164d | 100% | 100% | 20 · Furniture | ||
| Henrich Hajdin | Bratislava | 2 | 91% | 117d | N/A | 86% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Vasil, Martin | Košice | 0.9 | 91% | 286d | 100% | 79% | 16 · Paper | ||
| Ing. Miroslav Labudík - Patentový zástupca | Kysucké Nové Mesto | 2.3 | 89% | 187d | 75% | 79% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| HUDEC S R O | Bratislava | 0.7 | 100% | 123d | 33% | 100% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| Hriadel-Heger & Partners | Bratislava | 1.9 | 73% | 195d | N/A | 100% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Jozef Kleberc | Bratislava | 2.6 | 91% | 169d | N/A | 100% | 25 · Clothing | ||
| MELNIČÁK A SEMANČÍKOVÁ | Bratislava | 1.2 | 100% | 194d | 67% | 88% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| VRBA & PARTNERS | Bratislava | 1.7 | 95% | 185d | 71% | 95% | 30 · Foods | ||
| TIMORANSKÁ & ŠTOFKOVÁ | Bratislava | 1 | 100% | 124d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Juraj Bilický | Nitra | 3 | 100% | 174d | N/A | 100% | 31 · Agriculture | ||
| Holoubkova Patent And Trademark Agency | Bratislava | 3.8 | 86% | 238d | 65% | 97% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Jozef Maruniak | Bratislava | 3.1 | 97% | 143d | 61% | 6% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Advokátska, patentová a známková kancelária BRICHTA & PARTNERS, Brichtová Tatiana, JUDr. advokátka | Bratislava | 13.1 | 98% | 197d | 88% | 86% | 33 · Alcohol | ||
| G. Lehnert, s. r. o. | Bratislava | 1.8 | 97% | 179d | 75% | 87% | 32 · Beverages | ||
| Matúš Červený | Bratislava | 2.6 | 93% | 172d | N/A | 44% | 36 · Finance | ||
| MÚDRY & MINÁRIKOVÁ advokátska kancelária s. r. o. | Trenčín | 1.2 | 100% | 394d | 100% | 100% | 32 · Beverages | ||
| BDM LEGAL S. R. O. | Bratislava | 5 | 100% | 111d | N/A | 90% | 43 · Hospitality | ||
| Zuzana Cich Hecko | Bratislava | 0.6 | 100% | 176d | 100% | 25% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Pavol Cvik | Bratislava | 0.7 | 92% | 310d | 90% | 83% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| JUDr. Brichtova, Tatiana | Bratislava | 0.9 | 71% | 489d | 0% | 86% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| PRIELOMEK & PARTNERS | Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka | 1.9 | 86% | 117d | 100% | 87% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Dalibor Gruber | Kosice | 1.3 | 100% | 276d | 85% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Európsky patentový zástupca, Neuschl Vladimír, JUDr. Ing. | Bratislava | 1.8 | 93% | 343d | 78% | 97% | 16 · Paper | ||
| LEGAL ADVISORS SK | Bratislava | 2.8 | 82% | 250d | 0% | 91% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ing. Zuzana Gajdošíková | Banská Bystrica | 2.4 | 90% | 204d | 81% | 74% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| SIGNUM legal | Bratislava | 3.8 | 100% | 196d | 67% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Marek Mikolaj | Žilina | 2.8 | 100% | 200d | 100% | 100% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Zathurecka Inpartners Group | Banská Bystrica | 3.4 | 95% | 158d | 89% | 94% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| LEGAL & CORP s. r. o. | Bratislava | 3 | 100% | 205d | N/A | 33% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Signum | Bratislava | 1.8 | 62% | 258d | 63% | 80% | 32 · Beverages | ||
| Stentors | Bratislava | 1.4 | 86% | 115d | 100% | 91% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ing. Ivan Regina | Bratislava | 2.1 | 86% | 341d | 64% | 78% | 30 · Foods | ||
| BUKNA | Dolný Kubín | 1.7 | 100% | 167d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| JUDr. Róbert Hronček | Žilina | 1.4 | 100% | 254d | 100% | 90% | 30 · Foods | ||
| JUDr. Renáta Bačárová, PhD., LL.M., advokátka | Bratislava | 1.3 | 95% | 182d | 88% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Roland Uhrina | Bratislava | 2.5 | 100% | 434d | 0% | 80% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| ŠKUBLA & PARTNERI, S. R. O. | Bratislava | 0.8 | 100% | 283d | 100% | 79% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Leo Teodor Vojčík | Košice | 1.2 | 94% | 194d | 38% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Jakub Berthoty | Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov | 2.1 | 100% | 296d | 100% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| JUDr. Svetozár Juran | Bratislava | 0.9 | 93% | 231d | 45% | 100% | 28 · Toys | ||
| Ing. Ján Ďurica - patentový zástupca | Detva | 0.5 | 100% | 168d | 67% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ing. Dagmar Lobodová | Kosice | 0.9 | 92% | 278d | 67% | 100% | 10 · Medical | ||
| Knopp Juraj, Ing., CSc. | Bratislava | 1.4 | 80% | 314d | 25% | 80% | 28 · Toys | ||
| Ing. Viera Mešková | Bratislava | 1.4 | 100% | 214d | 70% | 58% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Ing. Peter Hojčuš | Bratislava 5 | 3 | 93% | 255d | 49% | 92% | 32 · Beverages | ||
| Jan Sofranko | Bratislava | 1 | 90% | 223d | 33% | 60% | 35 · Advertising |
City shows the firm's registered seat; when no city is recorded, the home country’s capital is shown by default. Claim the profile to add the city.
Is your firm rated in Slovakia? Check in a minute.
Frequently asked questions
Slovakia: which IP firms are rated highest?
IPRATE rates the top 16% of firms filing for this country. 92 of 573 analysed firms qualified across 10,247 EU Trademarks filings.
Slovakia: how many IP firms are rated?
92 firms currently hold a published IPRATE rating for this country, out of 573 firms in the analysed window. Firms below the minimum-evidence thresholds are not published.
How does IPRATE rate IP firms?
Ratings use official EUIPO, EPO and national office filing outcomes across six pillars, with Bayesian credibility adjustment for small samples. Ratings are never sold or sponsored.
More answers on the FAQ page and in the methodology.