Who Are the Best IP Firms in Slovenia? (2026)
Analysed 190 firms across 5,755 EU Trademarks filings. Country: Slovenia. Top 22% identified; 41 qualified.
Analysed
190
firms filing (Slovenia)
Qualified
41
top 22% meeting IPRATE thresholds
Key stats
Selected cohort: Trademarks · EU · Cumulative (20y)Featured qualified firms
From the selected cohortFirm rankings
Sorted by tier. Sort by any column.| Marjan Delić | Ljubljana | 10.3 | 96% | 288d | 54% | 95% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Anže Skodlar | Ljubljana | 7.1 | 90% | 157d | 100% | 100% | 42 · Technology | ||
| NEFFAT O.P. | Ljubljana | 5.1 | 100% | 174d | 94% | 45% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Peter MercFast Growing | Ljubljana | 28.1 | 94% | 153d | 80% | 95% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Maja Bogataj Jančič | Ljubljana | 3.9 | 90% | 147d | 47% | 84% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Alja Žagar | Ljubljana | 17 | 91% | 215d | 100% | 91% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Jadek & Pensa | Ljubljana | 4.4 | 74% | 156d | 100% | 81% | 42 · Technology | ||
| HANDSOME IP (EUROPE)Fast Growing | Ljubljana | 22.7 | 97% | 213d | 79% | 51% | 3 · Cosmetics | ||
| Marko Ketler | Ljubljana | 2.1 | 97% | 254d | 100% | 58% | 29 · Meats | ||
| Rojs | Ljubljana | 4.7 | 96% | 123d | 100% | 97% | 41 · Education | ||
| Odvetniki Selih & partnerjiFast Growing | Ljubljana | 1.7 | 67% | 529d | 71% | 100% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Meti Ketner | Ljubljana | 8.5 | 94% | 340d | 77% | 86% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| Patentni Biro AF | Ljubljana | 12.2 | 92% | 254d | 82% | 91% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Marjan Pipan | Ljubljana | 5.1 | 87% | 217d | 58% | 92% | 16 · Paper | ||
| Matej Erjavec | Ljubljana | 7 | 82% | 138d | N/A | 100% | 7 · Machines | ||
| Ekaterina Bolshakova | Ljubljana | 1.8 | 100% | 211d | 100% | 100% | 6 · Metals | ||
| Katja Hafner | Ljubljana | 2.5 | 96% | 380d | 100% | 89% | 17 · Rubber | ||
| INVENTIO | Ljubljana | 1.8 | 93% | 174d | 75% | 97% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Andrej Bukovnik | Brussels | 28.2 | 93% | 185d | 80% | 2% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Senica & Partners, Ltd. | Ljubljana | 1.4 | 86% | 192d | 73% | 96% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Fatur Menard, o.p. | Ljubljana | 1.6 | 100% | 125d | 100% | 89% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Omnitudo | Kozina | 2.2 | 100% | 170d | N/A | 100% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| KRIžANEC & PARTNERS L.F. LTD. | Ljubljana | 2.3 | 88% | 168d | 75% | 70% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| PATENTNA PISARNA | Ljubljana | 19.9 | 94% | 229d | 70% | 85% | 10 · Medical | ||
| Dušan Borštar | Domžale | 3.8 | 95% | 222d | 64% | 92% | 41 · Education | ||
| Boštjan Grešak | Ljubljana | 4.3 | 76% | 257d | 100% | 100% | 9 · Electronics | ||
| SERGIJ GORIUP - ODVETNIK | Ljubljana | 1.4 | 100% | 188d | 100% | 92% | 36 · Finance | ||
| Goran Kanalec | Ljubljana | 2.6 | 92% | 232d | 0% | 80% | 38 · Telecom | ||
| Tilen Tacol | Ljubljana | 3.3 | 100% | 249d | 100% | 70% | 42 · Technology | ||
| Jure MarnFast Growing | Maribor | 45.2 | 93% | 302d | 68% | 85% | 5 · Pharma | ||
| ODI LAW FIRM ILIĆ | Ljubljana | 1.3 | 89% | 186d | 79% | 61% | 43 · Hospitality | ||
| ITEM d.o.o. Zastopniska pisarna za patente in blagovne znamke | Ljubljana | 24.1 | 95% | 254d | 68% | 57% | 41 · Education | ||
| Aleš Zorc | Ljubljana | 1.8 | 88% | 125d | 100% | 94% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| DRNOVŠEKFast Growing | Ljubljana | 3.4 | 94% | 335d | 0% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Dušan Djukić | Ljubljana | 3.5 | 92% | 220d | 38% | 76% | 42 · Technology | ||
| BREZOVEC O.P. | Ljubljana | 1.6 | 100% | 232d | 80% | 100% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Roman Zavrsek | Ljubljana | 1.1 | 100% | 187d | 50% | 90% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Filipović, o.p. | Ljubljana | 2.7 | 93% | 229d | N/A | 65% | 35 · Advertising | ||
| Andrej Brezavscek | Ljubljana | 1.7 | 100% | 147d | N/A | 36% | 41 · Education | ||
| Mitja Lamut | Ljubljana | 1.7 | 88% | 253d | 90% | 82% | 45 · Legal | ||
| PANTELIČ IN PARTNERJI O.P. | Ljubljana | 1.2 | 82% | 199d | 100% | 100% | 42 · Technology |
City shows the firm's registered seat; when no city is recorded, the home country’s capital is shown by default. Claim the profile to add the city.
Is your firm rated in Slovenia? Check in a minute.
Frequently asked questions
Slovenia: which IP firms are rated highest?
IPRATE rates the top 22% of firms filing for this country. 41 of 190 analysed firms qualified across 5,755 EU Trademarks filings.
Slovenia: how many IP firms are rated?
41 firms currently hold a published IPRATE rating for this country, out of 190 firms in the analysed window. Firms below the minimum-evidence thresholds are not published.
How does IPRATE rate IP firms?
Ratings use official EUIPO, EPO and national office filing outcomes across six pillars, with Bayesian credibility adjustment for small samples. Ratings are never sold or sponsored.
More answers on the FAQ page and in the methodology.